18 September 2014

20 Things you might not know about me tag!

Photo credit: http://brigittemaria.nl/

I've been tagged by the lovely Tika over at fANGIRL Confessions. Thanks for the tag! The rules are simple anyway, just answer the 20 questions :)

1.) How tall are you?

I'm 5ft 8

2.) Do you have a hidden talent? If so, what?

I'm double jointed so I can turn my arms almost the entire way around... It's hard to explain and pretty gross to look at but yeah, I can't think of anything else >.<

3.) What's your biggest blog-related pet peeve?

I think it has to be when people deliberately ignore your comments. Like when you see they're answered to someone else but not you... god that annoys me!

4.) What's your biggest non-blog related pet peeve?

I hate it when people fold the corners of their books over or when they crack the spines! And I'm a bit of a perfectionist so really scruffy work drives me mad...

5.) What's your favorite song?

I have so many favourite songs omg how do I choose...

Room to breathe - You Me At Six
I'm James Dean and you're Audrey Hepburn - Sleeping With Sirens
Alone Together - Fall Out Boy

And many many more

6.) What's your favorite Etsy shop that isn't yours?

I don't have one but my favourite shop is either Topshop or Urban Outfitters!

7.) What's your favorite way to spend your free time when you're alone?

I really enjoy creative writing and drawing so usually I'll just sit and listen to music and draw which is perfect.
I also watch a lot of TV... And of course I read a lot!

8.) What's your favorite junk food?

Chinese omg

9.) Do you have pet(s). If so, what kind and what are their names?

No pets:(

10.) What are your favorite fiction and non-fiction books?

Once again too many to count but my favourite fiction are: It's Kind of a Funny Story, The Book Thief, Perks of being a Wallflower, The Storyteller
I don't really read non-fiction books but I love A Chinese Cinderella if that counts as non-fiction...

11.) What's your favorite beauty product?

Eyeliner whether it's pencil or liquid!

12.) When were you last embarrassed? What happened?

The last time I was embarrassed was probably when I ran over to see my friends at lunch but ended up tripping and went flying into them. We all fell on the floor in a huge bundle hahaa

13.) If you could drink one beverage for the rest of your life besides water, what would it be?

I would drink Cider forever but it's alcoholic and I'd be drunk 24/7 so I'm going to go for Oasis because it is perfect! (even if it would rot my teeth due to sugar... oh well)

14.) What's your favorite movie?

Ugh I can't just say one movie but it has to be between The Breakfast Club and Breakfast At Tiffany's... I have a thing for old classics okay

(I just realised they both have breakfast in the titles aha)

15.) What were you in high school: prom queen, nerd, cheerleader, jock, valedictorian, band geek, loner, artist, prep?

I'd like to say a tie between the artist and band geek but honestly, I was probably the loner...

16.) If you could live anywhere in the world, where would you live?

I'd live either in China because they're food is delicious and the scenery is beautiful out there or America because they have amazing shops and everything seems to happen in the USA... I also love the Chinese culture omg

17.) PC or Mac

PC all the way!

18.) Last romantic gesture from a crush, date, bf/gf?

My friend said he was going to buy me a Yoshi hat for my birthday since I said Yoshi was my favourite Mario character!

19.) Favorite Celebrity?

I have so many but I love Heath Ledger and Judd Nelson (so hot!) 
I also love Audrey Hepburn :)

These questions about 'favourite something' are so difficult because I can never just choose one thing!

20.) What blogger do you secretly want to be bestfriends with?

I'm already really good friends with Tika, Mallory and Blessie! But I'd love to be better friends with the girls at Fangirling Misses, Erin and Tanya!